Best Movies of 2013

RTITLEL#1ARL%#1%TCLTCL1TCL%TCL1%
112 Years a Slave4841203.5656%15%2175253%14%
2Gravity449874.0752%11%1984149%11%
3Inside Llewyn Davis434533.9150%7%2233055%8%
4Her401863.8047%11%1973848%10%
5Before Midnight344464.1740%6%1632640%7%
6The Wolf of Wall Street260274.4230%3%1061126%3%
7American Hustle252294.0229%4%1101027%3%
8Frances Ha225135.1626%2%99524%1%
9The Act of Killing217284.5325%3%1191829%5%
10Blue is the Warmest Color213234.4925%3%981124%3%
11Nebraska186105.1622%1%95823%2%
12Spring Breakers181175.1421%2%77519%1%
13Upstream Color159134.8318%2%81520%1%
14Stories We Tell157104.8418%1%95923%2%
15All is Lost14865.5317%1%79119%0%
16Captain Phillips14114.8916%0%57114%0%
17Blue Jasmine13745.0916%0%64216%1%
18Short Term 12130165.3315%2%61915%2%
19The Immigrant117115.3914%1%70617%2%
20The World's End11155.8913%1%52313%1%
21Leviathan (2012)110214.6013%3%631215%3%
22Mud10455.0512%1%3228%1%
23Fruitvale Station10335.3112%0%50212%1%
24A Touch of Sin10164.9312%1%62515%1%
25The Great Beauty9484.4211%1%48512%1%
26Dallas Buyers Club9055.8110%1%3128%1%
27Computer Chess8054.969%1%43411%1%
28The Spectacular Now7406.199%0%3809%0%
29Enough Said7316.038%0%3509%0%
30Museum Hours7254.538%1%44211%1%
31Prisoners7255.688%1%2817%0%
32The Hunt6525.278%0%2606%0%
33To the Wonder6595.438%1%3478%2%
34Frozen6105.897%0%2105%0%
35Like Someone in Love6054.717%1%3338%1%
36Stoker5835.647%0%2606%0%
37The Wind Rises5724.717%0%3619%0%
38The Past5535.356%0%3027%1%
39The Place Beyond the Pines5435.366%0%2105%0%
40This is the End5426.026%0%2115%0%
41Drug War5375.496%1%3228%1%
42The Grandmaster5325.716%0%2506%0%
43Beyond the Hills5055.226%1%2356%1%
44Philomena4915.516%0%1915%0%
45Bastards4725.455%0%2426%1%
46Saving Mr. Banks4725.765%0%1313%0%
47The Hunger Games: Catching Fire4025.725%0%601%0%
48Pacific Rim3915.535%0%1103%0%
49Rush3905.975%0%1504%0%
50Room 2373614.604%0%2406%0%

Lists Included 864 | Top Critics’ Lists Included 408

R Rank
L Total number of lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
AR Average position on ranked top 10 lists
#1 Total number of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year
L% Percentage of total lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
#1% Percentage of mentions where the film was selected as the best film of the year
TCL Number of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1 Number of times that the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL% Percentage of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1% Percentage of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists

Advertisements