Best Movies of 2013

RTITLEL#1ARL%#1%TCLTCL1TCL%TCL1%
112 Years a Slave4841203.5656%15%2175253%14%
2Gravity449874.0752%11%1984149%11%
3Inside Llewyn Davis434533.9150%7%2233055%8%
4Her401863.8047%11%1973848%10%
5Before Midnight344464.1740%6%1632640%7%
6The Wolf of Wall Street260274.4230%3%1061126%3%
7American Hustle252294.0229%4%1101027%3%
8Frances Ha225135.1626%2%99524%1%
9The Act of Killing217284.5325%3%1191829%5%
10Blue is the Warmest Color213234.4925%3%981124%3%
11Nebraska186105.1622%1%95823%2%
12Spring Breakers181175.1421%2%77519%1%
13Upstream Color159134.8318%2%81520%1%
14Stories We Tell157104.8418%1%95923%2%
15All is Lost14865.5317%1%79119%0%
16Captain Phillips14114.8916%0%57114%0%
17Blue Jasmine13745.0916%0%64216%1%
18Short Term 12130165.3315%2%61915%2%
19The World's End11155.8913%1%52313%1%
20Leviathan (2012)110214.6013%3%631215%3%
21Mud10455.0512%1%3228%1%
22Fruitvale Station10335.3112%0%50212%1%
23A Touch of Sin10164.9312%1%62515%1%
24The Great Beauty9484.4211%1%48512%1%
25Dallas Buyers Club9055.8110%1%3128%1%
26Computer Chess8054.969%1%43411%1%
27The Spectacular Now7406.199%0%3809%0%
28Enough Said7316.038%0%3509%0%
29Museum Hours7254.538%1%44211%1%
30Prisoners7255.688%1%2817%0%
31The Hunt6525.278%0%2606%0%
32To the Wonder6595.438%1%3478%2%
33Frozen6105.897%0%2105%0%
34Like Someone in Love6054.717%1%3338%1%
35Stoker5835.647%0%2606%0%
36The Wind Rises5724.717%0%3619%0%
37The Past5535.356%0%3027%1%
38The Place Beyond the Pines5435.366%0%2105%0%
39This is the End5426.026%0%2115%0%
40Drug War5375.496%1%3228%1%
41The Grandmaster5325.716%0%2506%0%
42Beyond the Hills5055.226%1%2356%1%
43Philomena4915.516%0%1915%0%
44Bastards4725.455%0%2426%1%
45Saving Mr. Banks4725.765%0%1313%0%
46The Hunger Games: Catching Fire4025.725%0%601%0%
47Pacific Rim3915.535%0%1103%0%
48Rush3905.975%0%1504%0%
49Room 2373614.604%0%2406%0%
50The Way Way Back3735.764%0%1303%0%

Lists Included 864 | Top Critics’ Lists Included 408

R Rank
L Total number of lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
AR Average position on ranked top 10 lists
#1 Total number of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year
L% Percentage of total lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
#1% Percentage of mentions where the film was selected as the best film of the year
TCL Number of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1 Number of times that the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL% Percentage of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1% Percentage of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists

Advertisements