Best Movies of 2007

RTITLEL#1ARL%#1%TCLTCL1TCL%TCL1%
1No Country for Old Men3781013.4662%19%2035263%18%
2There Will Be Blood269743.5644%14%1544048%14%
3Zodiac231284.5538%5%1272039%7%
4Juno180174.3130%3%84926%3%
5The Diving Bell and the Butterfly172304.1728%6%892128%7%
64 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days168174.0528%3%100931%3%
7Ratatouille167114.5828%2%85826%3%
8Once159124.7926%2%80725%2%
9I'm Not There148204.8524%4%861327%5%
10Into the Wild141144.5623%3%69721%2%
11Eastern Promises13935.3523%1%63020%0%
12Michael Clayton136115.2922%2%63620%2%
13The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford135124.5422%2%74623%2%
14Atonement131174.1822%3%61919%3%
15Sweeney Todd116104.5519%2%63420%1%
16Before the Devil Knows You're Dead11255.3518%1%57118%0%
17Away From Her11054.9418%1%61319%1%
18Knocked Up9325.6015%0%44114%0%
19Persepolis9004.6415%0%45014%0%
20The Bourne Ultimatum8355.2314%1%43113%0%
21Grindhouse7945.4613%1%42013%0%
22The Host7525.2812%0%42013%0%
23Gone Baby Gone7205.5812%0%43013%0%
24Superbad7005.9012%0%33010%0%
25Syndromes and a Century6994.2211%2%47815%3%
26The Savages6625.3311%0%40212%1%
273:10 to Yuma6225.0010%0%2107%0%
28No end in Sight6025.3710%0%39212%1%
29Killer of Sheep57103.799%2%35811%3%
30American Gangster5645.089%1%2107%0%
31The Darjeeling Limited5255.129%1%3039%1%
32Hot Fuzz5105.238%0%2608%0%
33Black Book5045.008%1%35311%1%
34The King of Kong4725.408%0%2317%0%
35Lars and the Real Girl4615.848%0%2508%0%
36Offside4324.537%0%31210%1%
37Hairspray (2007) (2007)3825.186%0%1926%1%
38Sicko3806.036%0%1806%0%
39Colossal Youth3764.166%1%2648%1%
40Waitress3626.696%0%2016%0%
41Lust, Caution3424.876%0%2016%0%
42Control3435.326%1%2006%0%
43Across the Universe3425.606%0%1826%1%
44La Vie en Rose3285.205%1%1314%0%
45In the Valley of Elah3206.085%0%1605%0%
45Margot at the Wedding3205.635%0%2207%0%
47Rescue Dawn2905.195%0%2006%0%
48Charlie Wilson's War2904.885%0%1204%0%
49Lady Chatterley2834.575%1%1826%1%
50The Kite Runner2825.205%0%1505%0%

Lists Included 607 | Top Critics’ Lists Included 322

R Rank
L Total number of lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
AR Average position on ranked top 10 lists
#1 Total number of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year
L% Percentage of total lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
#1% Percentage of mentions where the film was selected as the best film of the year
TCL Number of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1 Number of times that the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL% Percentage of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1% Percentage of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists

Advertisements