Best Movies of 2010

RTITLEL#1ARL%#1%TCLTCL1TCL%TCL1%
1The Social Network4471103.5675%20%2255272%18%
2Inception290553.8549%10%1242240%8%
3Black Swan292433.8648%8%1261641%6%
4Toy Story 3277344.3446%6%1231440%5%
5Winter's Bone251264.6742%5%1251540%5%
6True Grit214134.8435%2%90329%1%
7The King's Speech202184.0334%3%89929%3%
8127 Hours174184.7129%3%791025%4%
9The Kids Are All Right15985.1127%1%77425%1%
10The Fighter14125.524%0%56018%0%
11The Ghost Writer140105.2723%2%76424%1%
12Scott Pilgrim vs. the World12855.5921%1%54317%1%
13Carlos118274.3820%5%812026%7%
14A Prophet111104.5519%2%57518%2%
15Exit Through the Gift Shop10575.2418%1%62320%1%
16Another Year8874.7915%1%52517%2%
17Shutter Island8676.0114%1%38312%1%
18Mother8144.7214%1%52417%1%
19I Am Love7654.3613%1%51316%1%
20Dogtooth75114.4413%2%46515%2%
21The Town7226.2212%0%2719%0%
22Blue Valentine7294.6912%2%42514%2%
23Animal Kingdom7155.411%1%35411%1%
24Let Me In6105.6510%0%2307%0%
25Inside Job6115.1510%0%38012%0%
26Kick-Ass5905.4710%0%2408%0%
27Everyone Else5874.3510%1%41513%2%
28White Material5424.859%0%36112%0%
29Greenberg5345.199%1%34411%1%
30Enter the Void5255.089%1%32310%1%
31How to Train Your Dragon5215.659%0%2207%0%
32Please Give4825.118%0%30110%0%
33Wild Grass4663.668%1%2939%1%
34Never Let Me Go4825.528%0%2327%1%
35Rabbit Hole4416.147%0%2508%0%
36Vincere4234.067%1%2729%1%
37Four Lions4144.767%1%2036%1%
38The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2009)3925.917%0%1715%0%
39Fish Tank3524.936%0%2127%1%
40Sweetgrass3515.456%0%2508%0%
41Secret Sunshine3144.385%1%2036%1%
42The Secret In Their Eyes3014.615%0%1515%0%
43Alamar26554%1%1745%1%
44Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 12605.584%0%401%0%
44Easy A2606.574%0%903%0%
46Restrepo2515.784%0%1214%0%
47Red Riding Trilogy23354%1%1725%1%
48The American2305.764%0%1204%0%
48Buried2305.424%0%803%0%
50Marwencol2325.834%0%1916%0%

Lists Included 596 | Top Critics’ Lists Included 311

R Rank
L Total number of lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
AR Average position on ranked top 10 lists
#1 Total number of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year
L% Percentage of total lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
#1% Percentage of mentions where the film was selected as the best film of the year
TCL Number of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1 Number of times that the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL% Percentage of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1% Percentage of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists

Advertisements