Best Movies of 2010

RTITLEL#1ARL%#1%TCLTCL1TCL%TCL1%
1The Social Network4471103.5675%20%2255272%18%
2Inception290553.8549%10%1242240%8%
3Black Swan292433.8648%8%1261641%6%
4Toy Story 3277344.3446%6%1231440%5%
5Winter's Bone251264.6742%5%1251540%5%
6True Grit214134.8435%2%90329%1%
7The King's Speech202184.0334%3%89929%3%
8127 Hours174184.7129%3%791025%4%
9The Kids Are All Right15985.1127%1%77425%1%
10The Fighter14125.5024%0%56018%0%
11The Ghost Writer140105.2723%2%76424%1%
12Scott Pilgrim vs. the World12855.5921%1%54317%1%
13Carlos118274.3820%5%812026%7%
14Exit Through the Gift Shop10575.2418%1%62320%1%
15Another Year8874.7915%1%52517%2%
16Shutter Island8676.0114%1%38312%1%
17I Am Love7654.3613%1%51316%1%
18Dogtooth75114.4413%2%46515%2%
19The Town7226.2212%0%2719%0%
20Blue Valentine7294.6912%2%42514%2%
21Animal Kingdom7155.4011%1%35411%1%
22Let Me In6105.6510%0%2307%0%
23Inside Job6115.1510%0%38012%0%
24Kick-Ass5905.4710%0%2408%0%
25Everyone Else5874.3510%1%41513%2%
26White Material5424.859%0%36112%0%
27Greenberg5345.199%1%34411%1%
28Enter the Void5255.089%1%32310%1%
29How to Train Your Dragon5215.659%0%2207%0%
30Please Give4825.118%0%30110%0%
31Wild Grass4663.668%1%2939%1%
32Never Let Me Go4825.528%0%2327%1%
33Rabbit Hole4416.147%0%2508%0%
34Vincere4234.067%1%2729%1%
35Four Lions4144.767%1%2036%1%
36The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2009)3925.917%0%1715%0%
37Fish Tank3524.936%0%2127%1%
38Sweetgrass3515.456%0%2508%0%
39Secret Sunshine3144.385%1%2036%1%
40The Secret In Their Eyes3014.615%0%1515%0%
41Alamar2655.004%1%1745%1%
42Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 12605.584%0%401%0%
42Easy A2606.574%0%903%0%
44Restrepo2515.784%0%1214%0%
45Red Riding Trilogy2335.004%1%1725%1%
46The American2305.764%0%1204%0%
46Buried2305.424%0%803%0%
48Marwencol2325.834%0%1916%0%
49The Strange Case of Angelica2434.504%1%1324%1%
50Somewhere2124.673%0%1224%1%

Lists Included 596 | Top Critics’ Lists Included 311

R Rank
L Total number of lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
AR Average position on ranked top 10 lists
#1 Total number of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year
L% Percentage of total lists where the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year
#1% Percentage of mentions where the film was selected as the best film of the year
TCL Number of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1 Number of times that the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL% Percentage of times that the film was selected as one of the top 10 films of the year on top critics’ lists
TCL1% Percentage of lists where the film was selected as the best film of the year on top critics’ lists

Advertisements